Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

No Spirit Play today! Children are welcome in the worship service.

No Children’s Religious Education Classes today!

9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Multi-Generational Worship Service

No YRUU high school youth group today!

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

1

1:30 pm - Traditional New Year’s Day Hike

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

6:00 pm - Mo. Rural Crisis Center

2

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

2:00 pm - Hook and Needle Group

7:00 pm - The Work That Reconnects

3

6:30 pm - Rock and Lapidary Club

7:00 pm - UU Singers Rehearsal

4

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

6:30 pm - Jazz Rep Lab

5

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

6

Leadership Breakfast

7

9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:00 am - Spirit Play

10:05 am - Mindfulness Meditation

11:00 am - Children’s Religious Education Classes

12:00 pm - YRUU high school youth group

12:30 pm - Getting to Know UU

12:30 pm - Social Action Team meeting

2:00 pm - Girl Scout Troop Meeting

8

5:30 pm - Mo. Native Plant Society

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

9

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

2:00 pm - Hook and Needle Group

7:00 pm - Green Sanctuary Team

7:00 pm - Chalice Circle

10

9:00 am - Chalice Circle

12:00 pm - Conversations, Etc. Women’s Group

7:00 pm - UU Singers Rehearsal

11

10:00 am - La Leche League

5:30 pm - Auction Team

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

7:00 pm - Stewardship Team

12

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

5:00 pm - UU Book Discussion and Dinner Group

6:30 pm - Jr. Youth Group

13

OWL Leader Training

8:00 am - Men’s Breakfast Group

11:00 am - MADP meeting

12:30 pm - Member Use

2:00 pm - MoCLA

14

OWL Leader Training

9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:00 am - Spirit Play

10:05 am - Mindfulness Meditation

11:00 am - Children’s Religious Education Classes

12:00 pm - YRUU high school youth group

12:30 pm - Membership 101 session

12:30 pm - Sanctuary Team

15

OWL Leader Training

Newsletter Submission Deadline

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

16

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

2:00 pm - Hook and Needle Group

7:00 pm - La Leche League

7:00 pm - The Work That Reconnects

17

3:30 pm - Alzheimers Community Support Group

5:30 pm - Columbia Audubon Society

7:00 pm - UU Singers Rehearsal

7:00 pm - Chalice Circle

18

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

7:00 pm - Board Meeting

19

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

20

Rehearsal for All Souls Youth Choir

9:00 am - Grounds Team Meeting

21

9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:00 am - Spirit Play

9:30 am - Auction Team

10:05 am - Mindfulness Meditation

11:00 am - Children’s Religious Education Classes

12:00 pm - YRUU high school youth group

12:15 pm - Caring Team Meeting

12:15 pm - Stewardship Team Training

12:30 pm - Choir Potluck

22

3:30 pm - Girl Scout meeting

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

7:00 pm - Folk Singers Jam

23

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

2:00 pm - Hook and Needle Group

6:00 pm - League of Women Voters

7:00 pm - Chalice Circle

7:00 pm - CoMo for Progress

24

7:00 pm - UU Singers Rehearsal

25

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

26

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

27

Founder’s Day Celebration and Auction

8:00 am - Men’s Breakfast Group

9:00 am - Auction Team

28

9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:00 am - Spirit Play

10:05 am - Mindfulness Meditation

11:00 am - Children’s Religious Education Classes

12:00 pm - YRUU high school youth group

12:30 pm - Membership 102 session

12:30 pm - Social Action Team

29

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

30

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

2:00 pm - Hook and Needle Group

31

7:00 pm - UU Singers Rehearsal

1

3:30 pm - Girl Scout meeting

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

6:30 pm - Jazz Rep Lab

2

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

6:00 pm - Kaleidoscope Pagan Group

3
+ Export Events